Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

203 063 sites are using this notification

67 454 772 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 32192886
Chrome Firefox 5124264
IE/Edge Chrome 4501366
Firefox Firefox 3158665
IE/Edge Firefox 2460027
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Safari 972352
Safari Chrome 857914
Chrome Opera 697898
Safari Firefox 548885
Firefox Chrome 471333
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 383341
Opera Opera 268591
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 98916
Opera Chrome 97175
Firefox Opera 96220
Opera Firefox 89361
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26798
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11852
Firefox Safari 11008