Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

185 903 sites are using this notification

58 011 370 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 26437022
Chrome Firefox 4423882
IE/Edge Chrome 4179779
Firefox Firefox 2869316
IE/Edge Firefox 2364828
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 765387
Chrome Opera 673306
Safari Safari 599163
Safari Firefox 515257
Firefox Chrome 427617
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 374536
Opera Opera 254894
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 96415
Firefox Opera 91730
Opera Chrome 87960
Opera Firefox 83178
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26786
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11834
Firefox Safari 11006