Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

149951 sites are using this notification

36602455 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 13651062
IE/Edge Chrome 3212384
Chrome Firefox 2913095
Firefox Firefox 2083839
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2009157
Chrome Opera 617929
Safari Chrome 614832
Safari Firefox 448083
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 403952
IE/Edge Opera 335576
Firefox Chrome 327118
Opera Opera 210810
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90719
Firefox Opera 77668
Opera Firefox 67995
Opera Chrome 63905
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11783
Firefox Safari 10994