Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

153 319 sites are using this notification

38 032 086 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 14421542
IE/Edge Chrome 3281869
Chrome Firefox 3036893
Firefox Firefox 2159539
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2033979
Safari Chrome 628447
Chrome Opera 622556
Safari Firefox 455225
Safari Safari 415296
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 339849
Firefox Chrome 335006
Opera Opera 214978
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 91251
Firefox Opera 78713
Opera Firefox 69512
Opera Chrome 65780
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11789
Firefox Safari 10994