Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

177 269 sites are using this notification

52 839 956 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 23201735
Chrome Firefox 4036929
IE/Edge Chrome 3941715
Firefox Firefox 2695112
IE/Edge Firefox 2289012
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 736486
Chrome Opera 661559
Safari Safari 562611
Safari Firefox 503110
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 403544
IE/Edge Opera 368855
Opera Opera 245509
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 95156
Firefox Opera 89155
Opera Chrome 82056
Opera Firefox 80098
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26778
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11827
Firefox Safari 11003