Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

156 672 sites are using this notification

39 802 586 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 15366121
IE/Edge Chrome 3359288
Chrome Firefox 3189744
Firefox Firefox 2236926
IE/Edge Firefox 2069751
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 647151
Chrome Opera 627886
Safari Firefox 465274
Safari Safari 428415
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 346944
Firefox Chrome 343512
Opera Opera 221313
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 92072
Firefox Opera 79958
Opera Firefox 72129
Opera Chrome 69049
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11795
Firefox Safari 10996