Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

161 269 sites are using this notification

42 064 022 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 16559029
IE/Edge Chrome 3487624
Chrome Firefox 3347500
Firefox Firefox 2333757
IE/Edge Firefox 2144048
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 667356
Chrome Opera 634469
Safari Firefox 474721
Safari Safari 452409
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 354792
IE/Edge Opera 354733
Opera Opera 226322
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 92748
Firefox Opera 81502
Opera Firefox 74056
Opera Chrome 71565
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26763
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11796
Firefox Safari 10996