Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

147512 sites are using this notification

35524663 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 13069675
IE/Edge Chrome 3167299
Chrome Firefox 2810357
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 2050106
IE/Edge Firefox 1990075
Chrome Opera 614805
Safari Chrome 603034
Safari Firefox 442398
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 395710
IE/Edge Opera 332519
Firefox Chrome 320833
Opera Opera 207220
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90282
Firefox Opera 76768
Opera Firefox 66753
Opera Chrome 62468
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11781
Firefox Safari 10993