Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

181 312 sites are using this notification

55 999 923 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 25205187
Chrome Firefox 4264654
IE/Edge Chrome 4086519
Firefox Firefox 2799665
IE/Edge Firefox 2337170
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 754074
Chrome Opera 668884
Safari Safari 584963
Safari Firefox 510722
Firefox Chrome 418206
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 372554
Opera Opera 250465
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 95949
Firefox Opera 90842
Opera Chrome 85558
Opera Firefox 81966
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26784
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11833
Firefox Safari 11006