Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

158 637 sites are using this notification

40 816 042 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 15881445
IE/Edge Chrome 3418333
Chrome Firefox 3272860
Firefox Firefox 2288050
IE/Edge Firefox 2110904
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 657510
Chrome Opera 630993
Safari Firefox 470517
Safari Safari 439017
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 352376
Firefox Chrome 349168
Opera Opera 224301
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 92545
Firefox Opera 80784
Opera Firefox 73398
Opera Chrome 70631
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26763
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11795
Firefox Safari 10996