Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

172 956 sites are using this notification

48 862 478 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 20509857
IE/Edge Chrome 3798997
Chrome Firefox 3770323
Firefox Firefox 2562011
IE/Edge Firefox 2243363
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 717702
Chrome Opera 652685
Safari Safari 535463
Safari Firefox 495218
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 384937
IE/Edge Opera 364682
Opera Opera 240275
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 94384
Firefox Opera 86592
Opera Chrome 77972
Opera Firefox 77865
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26773
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11824
Firefox Safari 11002