Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

146259 sites are using this notification

34975499 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 12773741
IE/Edge Chrome 3145571
Chrome Firefox 2755086
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 2034212
IE/Edge Firefox 1980365
Chrome Opera 613184
Safari Chrome 597230
Safari Firefox 439416
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 391361
IE/Edge Opera 331067
Firefox Chrome 317816
Other Firefox 206447
Opera Opera 205686
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90067
Firefox Opera 76376
Opera Firefox 66225
Opera Chrome 61744
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11781
Firefox Safari 10993