Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

152065 sites are using this notification

37436044 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 14097576
IE/Edge Chrome 3255900
Chrome Firefox 2984709
Firefox Firefox 2132731
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2024603
Safari Chrome 622754
Chrome Opera 620503
Safari Firefox 452082
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 411212
IE/Edge Opera 338155
Firefox Chrome 332159
Opera Opera 213004
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90990
Firefox Opera 78330
Opera Firefox 68851
Opera Chrome 64943
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11789
Firefox Safari 10994