Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

143468 sites are using this notification

33918987 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 12228413
IE/Edge Chrome 3104860
Chrome Firefox 2652414
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 2001029
IE/Edge Firefox 1961101
Chrome Opera 609324
Safari Chrome 585114
Safari Firefox 433306
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 380955
IE/Edge Opera 328188
Firefox Chrome 311457
Other Firefox 206447
Opera Opera 200913
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 89637
Firefox Opera 75497
Opera Firefox 65101
Opera Chrome 60503
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11781
Firefox Safari 10993