Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

204 348 sites are using this notification

68 315 199 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 32673899
Chrome Firefox 5191242
IE/Edge Chrome 4531839
Firefox Firefox 3183153
IE/Edge Firefox 2468373
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Safari 1031673
Safari Chrome 868085
Chrome Opera 699930
Safari Firefox 552608
Firefox Chrome 475772
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 384136
Opera Opera 269693
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 99137
Opera Chrome 98264
Firefox Opera 96672
Opera Firefox 89749
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26799
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11854
Firefox Safari 11008