Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

168 660 sites are using this notification

45 937 610 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 18701299
IE/Edge Chrome 3672051
Chrome Firefox 3585852
Firefox Firefox 2460179
IE/Edge Firefox 2205645
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 700092
Chrome Opera 645321
Safari Safari 503086
Safari Firefox 488212
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 371051
IE/Edge Opera 360641
Opera Opera 233932
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 93794
Firefox Opera 84344
Opera Firefox 76166
Opera Chrome 75047
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26764
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11807
Firefox Safari 10998