Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

194 406 sites are using this notification

61 877 927 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 28873586
Chrome Firefox 4718169
IE/Edge Chrome 4308708
Firefox Firefox 2990570
IE/Edge Firefox 2406981
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 797378
Chrome Opera 682610
Safari Safari 669297
Safari Firefox 526491
Firefox Chrome 444071
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 378043
Opera Opera 262302
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 97484
Firefox Opera 93315
Opera Chrome 91455
Opera Firefox 86361
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26792
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11841
Firefox Safari 11006