Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

194 406 sites are using this notification

61 881 020 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 28875304
Chrome Firefox 4718342
IE/Edge Chrome 4308748
Firefox Firefox 2990587
IE/Edge Firefox 2406986
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 797389
Chrome Opera 682616
Safari Safari 669337
Safari Firefox 526494
Firefox Chrome 444076
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 378044
Opera Opera 262302
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 97484
Firefox Opera 93315
Opera Chrome 91456
Opera Firefox 86362
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26792
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11841
Firefox Safari 11006