Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

152066 sites are using this notification

37436489 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 14100700
IE/Edge Chrome 3256200
Chrome Firefox 2985206
Firefox Firefox 2133019
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2024695
Safari Chrome 622807
Chrome Opera 620516
Safari Firefox 452113
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 411265
IE/Edge Opera 338163
Firefox Chrome 332187
Opera Opera 213025
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90990
Firefox Opera 78332
Opera Firefox 68859
Opera Chrome 64951
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11789
Firefox Safari 10994