Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

148954 sites are using this notification

36168173 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 13418179
IE/Edge Chrome 3193794
Chrome Firefox 2872363
Firefox Firefox 2068508
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2001456
Chrome Opera 616589
Safari Chrome 609795
Safari Firefox 445675
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 400335
IE/Edge Opera 334296
Firefox Chrome 324470
Opera Opera 209390
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90529
Firefox Opera 77276
Opera Firefox 67444
Opera Chrome 63248
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11783
Firefox Safari 10994